Arboricola Green

Arboricola Green, more commonly known as dwarf schefferla is an effortless, mid size shrub to add a tropical yet covered look to your landscape.

Common Names: Dwarf Schefflera

Scientific Name: Schefflera arboricola dwarf

Category: Tags: , ,

Arboricola Green is a lush tropical plant. It is ideal as a hardy shrub and perfect for anyone because it requires minimal care. If you forget to water it, no worries, It’ll come back full of life! The Arboricola Green will live in full sun or full shade. It can grow up to 4-6 feet and is a  great addition if you are looking to add a hedge, poolside plant or cover an unattractive item in your yard.

 

Plant Specifications

  • Evergreen
  • Grows between 10 – 25 feet tall with a spread of 6 to 15 feet
  • Can be kept between 4-6 feet tall

Landscape Uses

  • Privacy plant
  • Camouflage plant for A/C, pool pump, etc.
  • Fence coverage
  • Backdrop for smaller plants
  • Entrance for driveway